AREA GIRLS TRACK HONOR ROLL: 1977-2010

6/20/2010


100-METER DASH

Whitney Taylor, Ellis (08) 11.85

Kenyetta Fears, Salina Central (93) 11.90

Brooke Kent, Southeast of Saline (06) 11.90

Christina Frost, Salina Central (99) 12.00

Kim Haberman, TMP-Marian (08) 12.00

Kenyetta Fears, Salina Central (94) 12.02

Stef Sloan, Norton (01) 12.02

Aleni Zavesky, Ellsworth (09) 12.02

Erica Kuhn, Smith Center (98) 12.05

Jessica Milum, Minneapolis (99) 12.06

Christine Eveleigh, Norton (92) 12.09

Linda Shea, Minneapolis (92) 12.09

Carolyn Noller, Salina South (83) 12.10

Julia Hernandez, Salina South (02) 12.10

Whitney Taylor, Ellis (09) 12.10

Carolyn Noller, Salina South (82) 12.15

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (04) 12.17

Peyton Weiss, Russell (10) 12.17

Rhonda Werner, Victoria (78) 12.20

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (83) 12.20

Sheila Cherry, Salina Central (85) 12.20

Shirlene Hall, McPherson (85) 12.20

Amy Smith, Smith Center (85) 12.20

Jennifer Hudson, McPherson (88) 12.20

Lanita Terry, McPherson (96) 12.20

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (02, 03) 12.20

Erin Carr, Marion (07) 12.20

Kim Haberman, TMP-Marian (07) 12.20

200-METER DASH

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (83) 25.10

Linda Shea, Minneapolis (92) 25.17

Kenyetta Fears, Salina Central (94) 25.20

Brenda Beecher, Ellis (91) 25.25

Jessica Degenhardt, Russell (98) 25.27

Kim Haberman, TMP-Marian (08) 25.28

Cristy Ruda, Atwood (93) 25.29

Roberta Augustine, Ellis (79) 25.30

Aleni Zavesky, Ellsworth (09) 25.32

Camia McDaniel, Salina South (06) 25.36

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (82) 25.40

Shirlene Hall, McPherson (84) 25.40

Kelly Pakkebier, Logan (85) 25.40

Erica Kuhn, Smith Center (97) 25.40

Marla Gardenhire, Salina Central (77) 25.50

Beverly Heier, Grinnell (83) 25.50

Brenda Beecher, Ellis (88) 25.50

Sandra Miller, Ellsworth (88) 25.50

Lanita Terry, McPherson (96) 25.50

Christina Frost, Salina Central (99) 25.50

Erin Carr, Marion (07) 25.50

400-METER DASH

Linda Shea, Minneapolis (91) 56.37

Linda Shea, Minneapolis (92) 56.51

Betsy Sloan, Salina South (79) 56.67

Juanita Neff, Oberlin (77) 56.70

Merry Teeter, Grinnell (98) 57.23

Gina Stephens, Colby (84) 57.40

Lauren Eck, Beloit (07) 57.49

Angie Helmer, Hillsboro (82) 57.50

Karly Buer, Concordia (09) 57.52

Brandi Lundgren, Wheatland (05) 57.60

Marcy Vahsholtz, Herington (79) 57.60

Marcy Vahsholtz, Herington (77) 57.67

Betsy Sloan, Salina South (77) 57.70

Jessica Milum, Minneapolis (99) 57.75

Diana Horton, Hays (80) 57.80

Kelly Pakkebier, Logan (85) 57.80

Hallie Kuhlman, Sharon Springs (09) 57.80

Hallie Kuhlman, Sharon Springs (10) 57.85

Betsy Sloan, Salina South (78) 57.90

Diana Gatlin, Colby (80) 57.90

Beverly Heier, Grinnell (83) 57.90

800-METER RUN

Tricia Linder, Salina South (96) 2:13.61

Juanita Neff, Oberlin (77) 2:15.12

Lauren Eck, Beloit (07) 2:15.19

Laura Randall, Trego (77) 2:15.20

Sherri Elwood, Oberlin (91) 2:15.36

Sherri Elwood, Oberlin (93) 2:16.70

Stacy Kahrs, Clay Center (97) 2:16.70

Cindy Denning, Salina Central (79) 2:17.44

Sherri Elwood, Oberlin (92) 2:17.49

Cindy Denning, Salina Central (77) 2:17.90

Annie Martin, Clay Center (05) 2:18.00

Deb Pihl, Lindsborg (79) 2:18.10

Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell (82) 2:18.10

Tammy Van Laeys, Sharon Springs (85) 2:18.10

April Roadhouse, Osborne (00) 2:18.10

JoAnn Dempewolf, Colby (77) 2:18.32

Andrea Houser, Quinter (91) 2:18.40

Cinda Soeken, Quivira Heights (91) 2:18.56

Allison Martin, Smith Center (02) 2:18.89

Sherri Elwood, Oberlin (90) 2:18.95

Emilea Finley, Colby (10) 2:18.95

1,600-METER RUN

Alysun Deckert, Salina South (83) 4:58.00

Alysun Deckert, Salina South (82) 4:59.68

Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell (82) 5:02.80

Heather Ruder, TMP-Marian (10) 5:05.00

Alysun Deckert, Salina South (84) 5:05.10

Lindsey Barnes, Smith Center (97) 5:05.29

Tammy Van Laeys, Sharon Springs (86) 5:08.60

Tammy Van Laeys, Sharon Springs (85) 5:09.30

Sherri Elwood, Oberlin (93) 5:09.80

Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell (83) 5:10.40

Erin Locke, Trego (03) 5:10.67

Deb Pihl, Lindsborg (79) 5:11.07

Sherri Elwood, Oberlin (92) 5:11.70

Ivy Ramsey, Colby (02) 5:12.12

Gus Newmeyer, Clay Center (04) 5:12.58

Laura Randall, Trego (77) 5:12.75

Joni Thayer, Abilene (96) 5:12.87

Lindsey Barnes, Smith Center (96) 5:13.00

Micky Johnson, Russell (89) 5:13.70

Erin Locke, Trego (02) 5:13.84

3,200-METER RUN

Alysun Deckert, Salina South (83) 10:34.20

Alysun Deckert, Salina South (82) 10:38.33

Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell (83) 10:57.30

Jolene Mick, Osborne (03) 11:02.98

Alysun Deckert, Salina South (84) 11:08.20

Gus Newmeyer, Clay Center (04) 11:10.70

Lindsey Barnes, Smith Center (96) 11:16.84

Leah Thompson, Sacred Heart (07) 11:19.38

Renee Russell, Abilene (87) 11:21.20

Kit Taylor, Plainville (80) 11:22.70

Amy Pierson, Clay Center (04) 11:24.00

Joni Thayer, Abilene (95) 11:25.60

Gus Newmeyer, Clay Center (03) 11:26.34

Jolene Mick, Osborne (01) 11:26.78

Jenny Cassidy, St. Francis (94) 11:26.90

Lindsey Barnes, Smith Center (96) 11:27.18

Joni Thayer, Abilene (94) 11:27.30

Sherri Elwood, Oberlin (92) 11:27.53

Jolene Mick, Osborne (02) 11:28.22

Angie Sloggett, Osborne (85) 11:28.70

100-METER HURDLES

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (00) 13.91

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (02) 14.26

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (83) 14.30

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (99) 14.30

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (04) 14.44

Karmen Knitter, Wakefield (78) 14.50

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (82) 14.50

Brenda Frost, White Rock (87) 14.50

Angela Showalter, McPherson (93) 14.50

Witney Sorell, Concordia (08) 14.56

Abbey Ferris, Abilene (00) 14.57

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (01) 14.59

Karmen Knitter, Wakefield (79) 14.60

Brenda Frost, White Rock (86) 14.60

Amy Ayers, McPherson (89) 14.60

Jenna Balsick, McPherson (02) 14.60

Alex Muff, Concordia (09) 14.60

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (97) 14.62

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (98) 14.66

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (03) 14.68

300-METER HURDLES

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (83) 42.50

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (00) 43.62

Denise Brungardt, Hays (89) 44.30

Jill Kurtz, Chapman (09) 44.34

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (82) 44.35

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (99) 44.40

Jill Kurtz, Chapman (10) 44.59

Sherri Stoecker, Lindsborg (83) 44.60

Alex Muff, Concordia (09) 44.69

LaNell Cox, Norton (82) 44.70

Dana Tanner, Southeast of Saline (86) 44.70

Angela Showalter, McPherson (93) 44.74

LaNell Cox, Norton (83) 44.76

Sherri Stoecker, Lindsborg (82) 44.80

LaNell Cox, Norton (84) 44.80

Richelle Goscha, McPherson (92) 44.80

Erin Schneider, Hoisington (00) 44.84

JuliAnne Chisholm, Hillsboro (07) 44.93

Witney Sorell, Concordia (08) 44.93

Jenna Balsick, McPherson (01) 45.02

400-METER RELAY

Salina Central (2009) 48.98

Salina Central (1999) 49.20

Salina South (1977) 49.40

Hays (2010) 49.43

Salina Central (1993) 49.44

McPherson (1992) 49.48

McPherson (1987) 49.50

Minneapolis (1990) 49.50

Concordia (2009) 49.51

Southeast of Saline (2006) 49.60

McPherson (1988) 49.63

McPherson (1991) 49.64

Concordia (2007) 49.66

Concordia (2008) 49.75

Smoky Valley (1992) 49.79

McPherson (1996) 49.79

Chapman (1977) 49.80

Salina South (1987, 2003) 49.80

Salina Central (1994) 49.80

Salina South (1979) 49.86

1,600-METER RELAY

Concordia (2009) 3:59.15

Concordia (2008) 3:59.26

Concordia (2007) 3:59.65

Beloit (2007) 4:00.63

Norton (1980) 4:01.08

Salina Central (1999) 4:01.10

McPherson (1996) 4:01.30

Colby (1979) 4:01.67

McPherson (1999) 4:02.40

Lindsborg (1981) 4:02.52

Colby (1981) 4:02.59

Ellsworth (1979) 4:02.70

Hays (2010) 4:02.71

Salina South (1996) 4:02.90

Colby (1977) 4:03.15

Concordia (1985) 4:03.20

Goodland (1977) 4:03.30

Salina South (1977) 4:03.30

Colby (2010) 4:03.38

Norton (1982) 4:03.40

3,200-METER RELAY

Clay Center (2005) 9:29.61

Clay Center (2000) 9:33.12

Sacred Heart (2007) 9:39.59

Clay Center (1995) 9:44.70

Osborne (2003) 9:46.20

Clay Center (1997) 9:47.47

Ellsworth (2006) 9:47.59

Hays (2000) 9:48.00

Osborne (2001) 9:48.30

Salina South (2002) 9:48.30

Hays (2005) 9:49.15

Osborne (2007) 9:49.28

Osborne (2002) 9:49.55

Clay Center (2007) 9:51.38

McPherson (1999) 9:52.60

Hoxie (2010) 9:53.66

Ellsworth (1992) 9:53.93

McPherson (2005) 9:53.93

Salina South (1994) 9:53.96

Bennington (2007) 9:54.02

DISCUS

Marlea Woodman, Belleville (95) 152-2

Jenna Koch, Smoky Valley (08) 151-9

Andrea Holloway, Russell (98) 149-9

Kristi Stillwell, Beloit (02) 149-9

Hope Harris, Hillcrest (04) 146-8

LeAnn Brosius, Concordia (98) 146-0

Becky Pfeifer, Hays (93) 145-1

Kristi Stillwell, Beloit (01) 144-4

Whitney Taylor, Ellis (09) 144-2

Andrea Holloway, Russell (97) 143-8

Honesty Powell, Salina Central (99) 142-11

Kristy Herbel, Marion (90) 142-8

Hayli Bozarth, Norton (09) 142-0

Morgan Darden, Smith Center (10) 141-5

Ticha Rebarchek, Hays (10) 140-11

Sadie Suenram, Salina Central (09) 139-6

Morgan Darden, Smith Center (09) 138-6

Hayli Bozarth, Norton (08) 138-5

Monica Adcock, McPherson (05) 138-4

Jenna Koch, Smoky Valley (07) 138-3

HIGH JUMP

Ann O’Connor, Sacred Heart (84) 5-9

JuliAnne Chisholm, Hillsboro (05, 07) 5-9

Rachael Stevens, McPherson (05) 5-9

Jennifer Stunkel, Linn (92) 5-8 1/4

Angela Terry, McPherson (88) 5-8

Angela Showalter, McPherson (93) 5-8

Becky Keeler, SE-Saline (95) 5-8

JuliAnne Chisholm, Hillsboro (06) 5-8

Jessica Jones, Salina Central (02) 5-7 3/4

Janet Newman, Salina Central (83) 5-7 1/2

Carrie Robinson, Weskan (99) 5-7 1/2

Amber Boldra, Hays (96) 5-7 1/4

Carrie Robinson, Weskan (98) 5-7 1/4

Donna Keith, Morland (78) 5-7

Sindi Cook, Wheatland (88, 89) 5-7

Jennifer Stunkel, Linn (91) 5-7

Susan Weis, Hoxie (95) 5-7

Becky Trout, Minneapolis (97) 5-7

Nicole Ohlde, Clay Center (99) 5-7

Jonie Nelson, Solomon (01) 5-7

JuliAnne Chisholm, Hillsboro (04) 5-7

Lindsey Shamburg, Beloit (07) 5-7

JAVELIN

1977-2001 (Old javelin)

Kim Engel, Hays (87) 166-3

Julie Jackson, Kensington (89) 149-10

Kristin Johnson, Phillipsburg (94) 149-3

Michelle Stirrett, Clay Center (92) 149-0

Michelle Stirrett, Clay Center (91) 145-1

Korina Hunter, Eastern Heights (97) 143-7

Kim Erickson, Centre (89) 143-0

Laurie Larsen, Concordia (92) 142-5

Michelle Stirrett, Clay Center (90) 141-7

Kristin Johnson, Phillipsburg (92) 141-2

Regina Taylor, Colby (96) 141-0

Stacy Oetinger, Clay Center (89) 139-8

2002-2010 (IAAF approved javelin)

Heather Bergmann, Concordia (08) 165-6

Heather Bergmann, Concordia (09) 162-8

Heather Bergmann, Concordia (07) 160-2

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (03) 152-10

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (02) 145-8

Kendra Matteson, Eastern Heights (06) 144-4

Kayla Wilkinson, Belleville (03) 144-1

Heather Bergmann, Concordia (06) 142-4

Carly Bloomfield, Clifton-Clyde (03) 142-1

Abby Hess, Smith Center (03) 141-0

LONG JUMP

Alesia Cox, Salina Central (83) 19-2 1/2

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (00) 18-11 3/4

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (99) 18-10

Richelle Goscha, McPherson (91) 18-8 1/2

Peyton Weiss, Russell (10) 18-7 3/4

Marla Gardenhire, Salina Central (79) 18-7 1/2

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (04) 18-7 1/2

Kim Haberman, TMP-Marian (08) 18-7 1/4

Heather Schorling, Southeast of Saline (89) 18-7

Julia Zeiner, Marion (09) 18-6 1/4

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (02) 18-6

Marla Gardenhire, Salina Central (77) 18-5 3/4

Alesia Cox, Salina Central (82) 18-5 1/2

Lindsey Shamburg, Beloit (07) 18-5 1/4

Marla Gardenhire, Salina Central (78) 18-4 3/4

Tammy Williams, Salina Central (99) 18-4 3/4

Richelle Goscha, McPherson (92) 18-4 1/2

Kala Adam, Tipton (00) 18-4 1/4

Merry Teeter, Grinnell (98) 18-4

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (98) 18-3 3/4

Tasha Arneson, Hays (85) 18-3 3/4

POLE VAULT

Keara Welsh, Sharon Springs (00) 12-0

Abby James, Concordia (06) 11-8

Abby James, Concordia (05) 11-4

Haley Bowers, Concordia (07) 11-4

Jayci Stone, Goodland (03) 11-0

Sophia Crawford, Belleville (05) 11-0

Abbey Stockstill, McPherson (05) 11-0

Kaitlin Woellhof, Concordia (07) 11-0

Haley Bowers, Concordia (08) 11-0

Haley Bowers, Concordia (10) 10-10

Melissa Burns, Salina Central (02) 10-9

Shelby Fraser, Concordia (10) 10-8

Natalie Wellendorf, Concordia (00) 10-7

Jayci Stone, Goodland (02) 10-7

Melissa Burns, Salina Central (01) 10-6

Jayci Stone, Goodland (01) 10-6

Lacey Sechtem, Osborne (02) 10-6

Amy Becker, Canton-Galva (03) 10-6

Megan Hillebrand, Norton (03) 10-6

Abby James, Concordia (04) 10-6

Abbey Stockstill, McPherson (04) 10-6

Whitney Dykes, Concordia (05) 10-6

Leah Smith, Concordia (05) 10-6

SHOT PUT

Chris Triplett, Logan (98) 48-5 1/4

Shanele Stires, Salina Central (90) 46-1

Andrea Holloway, Russell (97, 98) 45-10 3/4

Hayli Bozarth, Norton (09) 45-5 1/2

Shelly Duran, Salina South (79) 45-3 1/2

Hayli Bozarth, Norton (08) 45-3 1/2

Taby Robbins, Concordia (01) 45-2

Dani Winters, Plainville (10) 45-0 3/4

Kayla Smith, Concordia (04) 45-0

Kayla Smith, Concordia (05) 44-9 3/4

Chris Triplett, Logan (97) 44-4

Taby Robbins, Concordia (00) 44-3 1/2

Ronee Rath, St. Francis (83) 44-2 1/2

Amanda Boor, Lucas-Luray (06) 44-1 1/2

Patti Ziegler, Hoxie (88) 44-0

Anna Linton, Thunder Ridge (10) 43-8

Chris Triplett, Logan (96) 43-7 1/4

Andrea Holloway, Russell (96) 43-5

Taby Robbins, Concordia (99) 43-1 1/2

Amanda Riffel, Abilene (00) 42-11 3/4

TRIPLE JUMP

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (04) 39-9 1/4

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (03) 39-4 1/2

Julia Zeiner, Marion (09) 39-0

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (02) 38-7

Julia Zeiner, Marion (10) 38-7

Christina McKee, Abilene (03) 38-4

Kim Haberman, TMP-Marian (08) 38-3 1/4

Ashli Dryden, Hays (10) 38-3

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (02) 38-1

Triece Baker, Washington (97) 37-11 1/2

Brooke Kent, SE-Saline (06) 37-11

Kim Haberman, TMP-Marian (07) 37-11

Christina McKee, Abilene (01) 37-9 1/4

Christina McKee, Abilene (02) 37-9

Witney Sorell, Concordia (08) 37-8 1/2

Heather Schorling, SE-Saline (91) 37-7 3/4

Merry Teeter, Grinnell (99) 37-7 3/4

Lisa Myers, Smoky Valley (94) 37-7

Lindsay Eck, St. John’s Beloit (00) 37-6 1/2

Dakota Kaufman, Hillsboro (10) 37-6











Additional SES Stories:

State cross country rankings
KSHSAA CLASSIFICATIONS 2010-11
County sports: Saturday’s events at-a-glance
Back in the saddle
Near-sweep for Lincoln siblings










Email this story to a friend:




Subject:


Recipient:


Sender’s email (required):





Enter text seen above:


© 2010 Salina Journal and Salina.com
Ell-Saline | Sacred Heart | Salina Central | Salina South | Southeast of Saline | Kansas | Kansas State | Kansas Wesleyan
Weather | Entertainment | Obituaries | Classifieds | Autos | Jobs | Homes | Salina FYI

Football

Bennington (0-0, 0-0)
Ell-Saline (0-0, 0-0)
Hutch-Trinity (0-0, 0-0)
Inman (0-0, 0-0)
Moundridge (0-0, 0-0)
Remington (0-0, 0-0)
Sedgwick (0-0, 0-0)
Peabody (0-0, 0-0)

Volleyball

Bennington (0-0, 0-0)
Ell-Saline (0-0, 0-0)
Hutch-Trinity (0-0, 0-0)
Inman (0-0, 0-0)
Moundridge (0-0, 0-0)
Remington (0-0, 0-0)
Sedgwick (0-0, 0-0)
Peabody (0-0, 0-0)